Petronille (Peronette, Perenelle) de Joigny - Dame de Chateaurenard & d'Amilly



Petronille (Peronette, Perenelle) de Joigny - Dame de Chateaurenard & d"Amilly


Peronette de Joigny Dame de Chateaurenard et d"Amilly
+ 1282
Marriage/Union : Pierre de Courtenay * de Mehun
Amicie de Courtenay


Petronille de Joigny
AKA: Perrenelle, Dame de Chateau Renard
AKA: Perenelle de Joigny
b.before 1237 in France
dau.of Gaucher de Joigny and Amice de Montfort
m.in Apr 1249 in France: Pierre, sn de Courtenay
son of Robert de Courtenay and Mahaut, Dame de Mehun.m.in Dec 1252 in France: Henry II, Sire de Sully
son of Henri I, sn de Sully and Marie de Dampierre
d.1282 in France.


Petronille de Joigny
Dame de Chateau-Renard.
(Peronnelle de Joigny)

Born about 1230.
Died in 1282.
Parents
Gaucher Ier de Joigny, seigneur de Chateau-Renard 1161/-1237
Amicie de Montfort ca 1200-1253

Allied in 1249 to Pierre II de Courtenay, seigneur de Conches, with
Amicie 1250-1275

Allied in December 1252 to Henri II de Sully, seigneur de la Chapelle 1224/-1269, with
Henri III 1252/-1285


Pétronille DE JOIGNY
(Pétronille ou Péronnelle DE JOIGNY)

Born about 1230.
Died in 1282.

Parents

Gaucher Ier DE JOIGNY 1161/-1237
Amicie DE MONTFORT ca 1200-1253

Marriages and children

Allied in 1249 to Pierre II DE COURTENAY 1218-1250, with
Amicie 1250-1275
Allied in December 1252 to Henri II DE SULLY 1224/-1269, with
Henri III 1252/-1285
Jeanne *ca 1260

Notes

Dame de Château-Renard.


Petronille Ou Peronnelle de Joigny
Born about 1230
Died in 1282
Parents
Gaucher Ier de Joigny 1161/-1237
Amicie de Montfort ca 1200-1253
Marriages and children
Married in 1249 to Pierre II de Courtenay 1218-1250, with
Amicie 1250-1275
Married in December 1252 to Henri II de Sully 1224/-1269, with
Henri III 1252/-1285
Jeanne ca 1260-1306
Notes
Dame de Chateaurenard (45).


Created by Treepad2HTML